2019 Schedule

Click here to download a print ready schedule

FRIDAY, JULY 12

Hours & Activities

Enjoy carnival rides, delicious food, drinks at our Beer & Wine Garden, presented by OneRedmond,  and cheer on runners in the 5k Derby Dash, presented by Sparclaine Regenerative Medicine!  Click the title of each activity below for more information (a new page opens). 

Click Here For the Derby Days Map (a new page opens)

View a PDF Schedule (a new page opens)

Hours Activities Location
12 p.m. - 8 p.m. Redmond Arts Festival Redmond Town Center
4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Beer & Wine Garden City Hall Campus
4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Conundroom Mobile Puzzle Dome City Hall Great Lawn
4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Game Arcade Tent City Hall Campus
4 p.m. - 10 p.m. Food Vendors City Hall Campus
4 p.m. - 11 p.m. Carnival Rides City Hall Campus
6:30 p.m. Derby Days 5k City Hall Campus

Main Stage Performances

Enjoy live music and performances on our Main Stage, presented by Microsoft. 


  1. Main Stage Performances

4:45 - 5:15 p.m.
Lights Out

5:45 - 6:45 p.m.
Los Nuevos Encontrados

7:15 - 8:15 p.m.
Danny Newcomb & The Sugarmakers

8:45 - 9:45 p.m.
The Black Tones

SATURDAY, JULY 13

Hours

Hours  
10 a.m. - 10 p.m. Food Vendors
10 a.m. - 11 p.m. Carnival Rides
11 a.m. - 10 p.m. Beer & Wine Garden
11 a.m. - 6 p.m. BECU Kids' Zone
12 p.m. - 5 p.m. Bike Check

Schedule of Activities

Enjoy a variety of activities, games and festival attractions.

Click the title of each activity below for more information (a new page opens). 

Click Here For the Derby Days Map (a new page opens)

Time Activities Location
8 a.m. - 12 p.m. Pancake Breakfast  (Donation Suggested) Fire Station 11
11 a.m. - 5 p.m. Face Painting (FREE) Kids' Zone
10 a.m. - Dusk Rock Climbing Wall (FREE) City Hall Great Lawn
10 a.m. - 5 p.m. Business Booths (FREE) City Hall Parking Lot
10 a.m. - 6 p.m. Digipen Game University- VR (FREE) City Hall Lobby
10 a.m. - 6 p.m. Uncle's Games: Free Game Play City Hall Lobby
10 a.m. - 6 p.m. Conundroom Mobile Puzzle Dome (FREE) City Hall Great Lawn
10 a.m. - Dusk Game Arcade Tent (FREE) City Hall Plaza
10 a.m. - 11 a.m. Kids' Parade (FREE) Opportunity Building
11 a.m. - 12 p.m. Grand Parade (FREE) View Route Map 
11 a.m. - 5 p.m. Cornhole Tournament 21+  
(Registration Required)
Beer & Wine Garden
11:30 a.m. - 2:30 p.m. Diaper Derby (FREE) City Hall Great Lawn
12:45 p.m. - 1:45 p.m. Youth Criterium Bike Races  
(Registration Required)
View Route Map 
2 p.m. - 3 p.m. ESK8 Race (Registration Required) View Route Map 
3:30 p.m. - 8:30 p.m. Criterium Bike Races 
(Registration Required)
View Route Map 
10 p.m. Fireworks (FREE) City Hall Great Lawn

Stage Performances

Enjoy 3 stages this year- with a lineup of entertainment for all ages and interests

  1. Main Stage
  2. Community Stage
  3. BECU Kids' Zone Stage

12 - 12:30 p.m.
Sounders FC Sound Wave

12:45 - 1:20 p.m.
Northwest Folklife Presents: Northwest Tap Connection

1:40 - 2:15 p.m.
Northwest Folklife Presents: Bailadores de Bronce

2:35 - 3:10 p.m.
Northwest Folklife Presents: Te Fare O Tamatoa

3:35 - 4:05 p.m.
Clint McCune

4:30 - 5:30 p.m.
Naomi Wachira

6:00 - 7:00 p.m.
Ganesh Rajagopalan and Friends

7:30 - 8:30 p.m.
Sera Cahoone

9:00 p.m.
Down North